Past WWST Results

Pantin, Spain

2018

OPEN MEN

Rees Duncan, Australia

CADET

Atamai Raynaud, France

JUNIOR

Remi Clero, France

NEW AGE

Pablo Arrouays, France

MEN TAG TEAM

FRANCE

OPEN WOMEN

Océane, Lucas France

SENIOR

Renan Leloutre, France

MASTER

Rees Duncan, Australia

GRAND MASTER

Stephen Farthing, Australia

VETERANS

Stewart Diesel Reynolds USA

WOMEN TAG TEAM

AUSTRALIA

Santa Cruz, Portugal

2016

OPEN MEN

Virgile Humbert, France

CADET

Remi Clero, France

JUNIOR

Odei Etxeberria, Spain

NEW AGE

Clément Guilbert, France

MEN TAG TEAM

SPAIN

OPEN WOMEN

Olivia Floch, France

SENIOR

Renan Leloutre, France

MASTER

Rees Duncan, Australia

GRAND MASTER

Kieron Davies, UK

VETERANS

Steve Gibbs, NewZealand

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Durban, South Africa

2014

OPEN MEN

Renan Leloutre, France

CADET

JUNIOR

Nathan LeBars, France

NEW AGE

Clément Guilbert, France

MEN TAG TEAM

FRANCE

OPEN WOMEN

Sandra Pienaar, South Africa

SENIOR

Mathieu Babarit, France

MASTER

Ian McLeod, South Africa

GRAND MASTER

Kieron Davies, UK

VETERANS

Willy Graser, South Africa

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Santa Cruz, Portugal

2011

OPEN MEN

Virgile Humbert, France

CADET

Maxime Gaborit, France

JUNIOR

Pablo Arrouays, France

NEW AGE

Mael Divialle, France

MEN TAG TEAM

FRANCE

OPEN WOMEN

Sandra Pienaar, South Africa

SENIOR

Rees Duncan, Australia

MASTER

Stephen Farthing, Australia

GRAND MASTER

Charles Duplessis, South Africa

VETERANS

Willy Graser, South Africa

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Coffs Harbour, Australia

2009

OPEN MEN

Rees Duncan, Australia

CADET

Ruan Brand, South Africa

JUNIOR

Virgile Humbert, France

NEW AGE

Andre Burger, South Africa

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Rees Duncan, Australia

MASTER

Lance Milnes, Australia

GRAND MASTER

Bill Cambell, Australia

VETERANS

Graham Roberts, Australia

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Gisborne, NZ

2007

OPEN MEN

Rees Duncan, Australia

CADET

JUNIOR

Lionel Angibaud, France

NEW AGE

Ben John, Australia

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Luke Herman, Australia

MASTER

Neil Decker, Australia

GRAND MASTER

Steve Gibbs, NZ

VETERANS

Basil Repa, Australia

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Durban, South Africa

2006

OPEN MEN

Mathieu Babarit, France

CADET

Max Echoff, South Africa

JUNIOR

Lionel Angibaud, France

NEW AGE

Mathieu Babarit, France

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Grant Kendrick, South Africa

MASTER

Neil Decker, Australia

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

Kola Le Roux, South Africa

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Florianopolis, Brazil

2004

OPEN MEN

Neil Decker, Australia

CADET

Bertus Visser South Africa

JUNIOR

Christopher Dauvois, France

NEW AGE

Mathieu Babarit, France

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Paul O'Donnell, Australia

MASTER

Keiron Davies, UK

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

Ron Ackerman, South Africa

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Le Moule, Guadeloupe

2003

OPEN MEN

Mathieu Babarit, France

CADET

JUNIOR

Renan Leloutre, France

NEW AGE

Dave Dinning, Australia

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Darren Kearns, Australia

MASTER

Carl Coombes, UK

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

Kevin Marshall, Australia

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Gold Coast, Australia

2002

OPEN MEN

Dave Dinning, Australia

CADET

Shannon Radnidge, Australia

JUNIOR

Danny Hall, Australia

NEW AGE

Matt Caldwell, Australia

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Tracey Sassen, South Africa

SENIOR

James Timperley, Australia

MASTER

Bruce Radnidge, Australia

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

John Strybis, Australia

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Bakio, Spain

2001

OPEN MEN

Darren Kearns, Australia

CADET

JUNIOR

Gerry Buckley, Australia

NEW AGE

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Dave Mitchell, NZ

MASTER

Louis Abando, Spain

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

Bruce Richards, Australia

WOMEN TAG TEAM

Jeffrey's Bay, South Africa

2000

OPEN MEN

Nicki Carstens, South Africa

CADET

JUNIOR

Shaun Holmes, South Africa

NEW AGE

MEN TAG TEAM

OPEN WOMEN

Caroline Angibaud, France

SENIOR

Nicki Carstens, South Africa

MASTER

Kola Le Roux, South Africa

GRAND MASTER

VETERANS

Willy Graser, South Africa

WOMEN TAG TEAM